Chauffeured transfers in Banyuwangi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Banyuwangi with the fare shown first
Banyuwangi arranges pre-booked transfers in Banyuwangi (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Banyuwangi, each with its page
- KLINIK AL AFIYAH MWCNU BLIMBINGSARIfrom IDR 53,700.004 min
- RSU PKU Muhammadiyah Rogojampi Hospitalfrom IDR 92,800.0013 min
- Rogojampifrom IDR 93,600.0014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Banyuwangi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Banyuwangi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Banyuwangi
IDR 53,700.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Banyuwangi Airport → KLINIK AL AFIYAH MWCNU BLIMBINGSARI
Prices by route
Guide prices in Banyuwangi, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Banyuwangi Airport → KLINIK AL AFIYAH MWCNU BLIMBINGSARI1 km · 4 minIDR 53,700.00from
- Banyuwangi Airport → RSU PKU Muhammadiyah Rogojampi Hospital6.8 km · 13 minIDR 92,800.00from
- Banyuwangi Airport → Rogojampi6.8 km · 14 minIDR 93,600.00from
- Banyuwangi Airport → eL Hotel Banyuwangi11.8 km · 19 minIDR 125,100.00from
- Banyuwangi Airport → Banyuwangi Park11.8 km · 19 minIDR 125,100.00from
- Banyuwangi Airport → Kokoon Hotel Banyuwangi11.9 km · 20 minIDR 126,450.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banyuwangi Airport → KLINIK AL AFIYAH MWCNU BLIMBINGSARI | 1 km | 4 min | IDR 53,700.00 | See details |
| Banyuwangi Airport → RSU PKU Muhammadiyah Rogojampi Hospital | 6.8 km | 13 min | IDR 92,800.00 | See details |
| Banyuwangi Airport → Rogojampi | 6.8 km | 14 min | IDR 93,600.00 | See details |
| Banyuwangi Airport → eL Hotel Banyuwangi | 11.8 km | 19 min | IDR 125,100.00 | See details |
| Banyuwangi Airport → Banyuwangi Park | 11.8 km | 19 min | IDR 125,100.00 | See details |
| Banyuwangi Airport → Kokoon Hotel Banyuwangi | 11.9 km | 20 min | IDR 126,450.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Banyuwangi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Banyuwangi Airport
from IDR 53,700.00Airport
Jalan Agung Wilis, Blimbingsari, Kabupaten Banyuwangi, Jawa Timur 68642
See prices and book →Lt. Col. Wisnu Airport
from IDR 226,950.00Airport
VJ59+3J2, Jl. Singaraja-Gilimanuk, Sumberkima, Kec. Gerokgak, Kabupaten Buleleng, Bali 81155
See prices and book →Banyuwangi City Train Station
from IDR 178,650.00Station
Lingkungan Karang Ase, Bakungan, Glagah, Banyuwangi Regency, East Java 68431
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Karangente (Brawijaya)
from IDR 152,150.00Station
Jl. Brawijaya, Kebalenan, Kec. Banyuwangi, Kabupaten Banyuwangi, Jawa Timur 68417
See prices and book →Ketapang
from IDR 242,000.00Station
Jl. Gatot Subroto, Lkr. Kp. Baru, Bulusan, Kec. Kalipuro, Kabupaten Banyuwangi, Jawa Timur 68455
See prices and book →Pelabuhan ASDP Ketapang Banyuwangi
from IDR 237,650.00Station
Jl. Situbondo - Banyuwangi, Lkr. Kp. Baru, Bulusan, Kec. Kalipuro, Kabupaten Banyuwangi, Jawa Timur 68455
See prices and book →Rogojampi
from IDR 93,600.00Station
Pancoran Kulon, Rogojampi, Banyuwangi Regency, East Java 68462
See prices and book →Terminal Bus Gilimanuk
from IDR 226,950.00Station
Gilimanuk, Melaya, Jembrana Regency, Bali 82252
See prices and book →IT Data Center RSUD Blambangan
from IDR 178,350.00Hospital
Jl. Letkol Istiqlah No.49, Singonegaran, Kec. Banyuwangi, Kabupaten Banyuwangi, Jawa Timur 68415
See prices and book →KLINIK AL AFIYAH MWCNU BLIMBINGSARI
from IDR 53,700.00Hospital
Jl. Seroja, Dusun Pacemengan, Blimbingsari, Kec. Rogojampi, Kabupaten Banyuwangi, Jawa Timur 68462
See prices and book →Praktek Dr. Andar Styawan, Sp.S (Spesialis Syaraf)
from IDR 180,800.00Hospital
Q9RF+CQH, Temenggungan, Kec. Banyuwangi, Kabupaten Banyuwangi, Jawa Timur 68411
See prices and book →RSI Fatimah Banyuwangi
from IDR 137,400.00Hospital
Jl. Raya Jember No.25, Dusun Krajan, Kalirejo, Kec. Kabat, Kabupaten Banyuwangi, Jawa Timur 68461
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Banyuwangi?
In Banyuwangi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Banyuwangi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BanyuwangiDrive with Banyuwangi in Banyuwangi
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Banyuwangi?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Banyuwangi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Banyuwangi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Banyuwangi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car